The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
The Margulies Collection is open with New Exhibitions
@ The Margulies Collection
Sep 25 2018 @ 11:00 am – Sep 30 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Miami Film Festival GEMS 2019
@ MDC's Tower Theater Miami
Oct 10 @ 12:00 pm – Oct 13 @ 9:00 pm
Mark Jenkins
@ Fabien Castanier Gallery
Oct 13 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Progressive Brunch: 12 Delicious Contemporary Art Stops
@ Start at Mindy Solomon Gallery
Oct 13 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
On the Road II
@ Oolite Arts
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Yayoi Kusama
@ Offsite ICA _Institute of Contemporary Art, Miami
Oct 17 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Latin American Art – Visions of Identity
@ Nader Art Museum
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Ricardo Cisneros: Namibia
@ Gary Nader Art Centre
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Teresita Fernandez: Elemental
@ PAMM - Perez Art Museum Miami
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Alternative Facts by Paul Ramirez Jonas
@ Kyriakides Plaza at MDC Wolfson Campus
Oct 18 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Mexico-city based Pablo Rasgado
@ Piero Atchugarry Gallery
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Can It Be Really 20 Years Already?
@ The Margulies Collection at the Warehouse
Oct 19 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Alternative Facts by Paul Ramirez Jonas
@ Harvest Projects - Pinecrest Gardens
Oct 20 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Sculptor Basil Watson in conversation
@ Historic Ward Rooming House
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Juana Valdes, Terrestrial Bodies
@ Ballroom at Freedom Tower - MDC-MOAD
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Siestas Negras
@ MOAD / Museum of Art and Design / MDC
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Diago & Estevez Openings
@ Lowe Art Museum
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Artika Artists’ Books
@ Books & Books
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Hidden Hour
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Happy!
@ NSU Art Museum Fort Lauderdale
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Smash & Grab
@ Locust Projects
Oct 26 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Happy Tour with Alake Shilling
@ NSU Art Museum - Ft. Lauderdale
Oct 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Sculptor Willie Cole
@ Frost Art Museum
Nov 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Gustavo Oviedo
@ Miami Art Society
Nov 2 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Artful Book 2019
@ LnS Gallery
Nov 2 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ruba Katrib Talks
@ Little Haiti Cultural Complex
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Sterling Ruby Opening Night!
@ ICA, Miami
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Archeology of Memory
@ Bakehouse Art Complex
Nov 9 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Free CultureFest 305
@ HistoryMiami Museum
Nov 9 @ 12:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Passage to Memory Exhibition
@ Caballero Rivero Wooodlawn South
Nov 9 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Subscribe