The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
The Altered Image
@ Dina Mitrani Gallery - Temporary Space
Oct 1 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
Americas
@ Pan American Art Projects
Oct 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Bernd Mechler and Hernán Cédola
@ Dot Fiftyone Gallery
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Visual Acuity
@ CLANDESTINA @ Knoxon Motel & Online
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Düsseldorf / Tolosa
@ Dot Fiftyone Gallery
Oct 10 @ 2:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Raúl de Nieves: Eternal Return and The Obsidian Heart
@ MOCA - Museum of Contemporary Art
Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jewish Folk Song Sing-Along
@ HistoryMiami - Zoom
Oct 18 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
Glenn Barkley and Melanie Daniel (in person) at Mindy’s
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Oct 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Nereida Garcia-Ferraz: Live Virtual Views at PAMM
@ Perez Art Museum Miami - YouTube
Oct 29 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
The Body Electric
@ MDC - Museum of Art and Design - MOAD
Nov 5 @ 1:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Bakehouse artists at Vizcaya First Fridays
@ Vizcaya Museum and gardens
Nov 6 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
ICA First Fridays Online
@ ICA YouTube- Institute of Contemporary Art, Miami
Nov 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Frances Trombly: All This Time
@ Emerson Dorsch
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mette Tommerup: Made by Dusk
@ Locust Projects
Nov 21 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
Outdoor Performance by Mette Tommerup
@ Locust Projects
Dec 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Urban Tranquility curated by Carl Juste
@ HistoryMiami Museum
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Gonzalo Fuenmayor opens Palindromes
@ Dot Fiftyone Gallery
Dec 3 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nadia Wahee Opening Reception
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Dec 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Voices and Votes
@ Haitian Heritage Museum
Dec 19 @ 2:48 am – 3:48 am
Affair en Plein Air- a two-day outdoor juried painting experience
@ Deering Estate
Jan 16 @ 10:00 am – Jan 17 @ 1:00 pm
Claudia Andujar: Yanomami tribe photographs
@ ICA, Miami
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dreams of Unknown Islands
@ Oolite Arts
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Transfiguration, A Black Speculative Vision of Freedom
@ Frost Art Museum - Virtual Opening & Q&A
Jan 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Roberto Obregon Archive
@ Frost Art Museum - FIU Campus
Jan 30 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
HOW TO: Oh, look at me
@ Locust Projects
Mar 6 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Iké Udé: Select Portraits
@ NSU Art Museum / Ft Lauderdale
Apr 4 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Njideka Akunyili Crosby in Conversation with Franklin Sirmans
@ PAMM - Perez Art Museum -
Apr 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Earth – Air – Fire – Water Art
@ WMODA - Wiener Museum of Decorative Arts
Apr 17 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Michael Richards: Are You Down?
@ MOCA - Museum of Contemporary Arts - North Miami
Apr 21 @ 12:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar