The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
NWSA Symphony Orchestra with Robert McDuffie violin
@ Adrienne Arscht Center - Knight Concert Hall
Feb 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Human Computers by Jeff Thompson
@ Locust Projects
Feb 22 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
NEXUS: Contemporary Art From Leading Miami Collections
@ Lowe Art Museum
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Writing Program at the Everglades Correctional Institution
@ Bailey Contemporary Arts Center
Feb 24 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Vernissage: Inspired By Masters, an extraordinary journey through art history
@ The Sagamore Hotel
Feb 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Miami Dolphins and St. Thomas University Photographic Exibition
@ Rev. Jorge A Sardiñas Gallery
Feb 27 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Oscar Week! Those you missed
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Feb 29 @ 3:45 pm – Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm
Pedro Pablo Oliva at Musa’s Extended
@ Latin Art Core
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
In Conversation: Adler Guerrier & Rina Carvajal + Opening Reception
@ Bakehouse Art Complex
Mar 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Sandra Muss: Illuminations
@ Artscape Lab - Little River
Mar 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
t,x,y,z Four Artists From Atchugarry Gallery at the Palm Court
@ Palm Court - Miami Design District
May 25 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Carlos Estevez: Mirrors of Time
@ Ninoska Huerta Home Gallery
Jun 18 @ 12:25 am – Jun 24 @ 6:00 pm
Visit Christina Pettersson’s Cemetery
@ Locust Projects
Jul 8 @ 12:00 pm – Jul 12 @ 6:00 pm
1881 Henry Meade Leighton by Onajide Shabaka: Postponed
@ Farside Gallery
Jul 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Expressions of a Pandemic
@ Compositum Musicae Novae @ Coral Gables Museum
Aug 21 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
House To House Curated by Amy Galpin
@ Frost Art Museum -FIU Campus
Sep 7 @ 3:00 pm – 7:30 pm
PURSEonality
@ Coral Gables Museum
Sep 15 @ 5:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Locust Opens Three Major Projects by appointment
@ Locust Projects
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
11:00 am
Juana Valdes: Rest Ahore (Main Gallery), Raul Romero: Onomonopoetics of a Puerto Rican Landscape (art on the Move) and Joelle Dietrick and Owen Mundy:: Tally Saves the internet (Project Room). Book your appointment here: https://calendly.com/locust-projects/on-view-juana-valdes-raul-romero-dietrick-mundy?month=2020-09 [...]
The Altered Image
@ Dina Mitrani Gallery - Temporary Space
Oct 1 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
Sheila Elias exhibiting in a Coral Gables private space by appt
@ Appt on viewing
Oct 22 @ 12:30 pm – 6:00 pm
ICA First Fridays Online
@ ICA YouTube- Institute of Contemporary Art, Miami
Nov 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mette Tommerup: Made by Dusk
@ Locust Projects
Nov 21 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
Outdoor Performance by Mette Tommerup
@ Locust Projects
Dec 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Urban Tranquility curated by Carl Juste
@ HistoryMiami Museum
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Voices and Votes
@ Haitian Heritage Museum
Dec 19 @ 2:48 am – 3:48 am
Rubem Robierb + More at Miracle Mile
@ Ninoska Huerta at Miracle Mile
Dec 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Claudia Andujar: Yanomami tribe photographs
@ ICA, Miami
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dreams of Unknown Islands
@ Oolite Arts
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Alejandro Contreras: Güelcome
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Jan 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
HOW TO: Oh, look at me
@ Locust Projects
Mar 6 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar