The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Hybridizations Opening Day
@ Juan Carlos Maldonado Collection
Dec 3 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Soraya Abu Naba’a
@ Gary Nader Art Centre
Dec 3 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Museum of Graffiti Opens Today
@ Museum of Graffiti in Wynwood
Dec 5 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
New Works: UMFA 2019
@ University of Miami Gallery - Wynwood
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Salute to Vienna: New Year’s Concert
@ The Arsht
Dec 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
All My Sons – National Theater Live
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Jan 17 @ 12:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Performance Where Earth Meets Sky
@ AIRIE - Artists in Residence in Everglades
Jan 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
NWSA Symphony Orchestra with Robert McDuffie violin
@ Adrienne Arscht Center - Knight Concert Hall
Feb 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Human Computers by Jeff Thompson
@ Locust Projects
Feb 22 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Oscar Week! Those you missed
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Feb 29 @ 3:45 pm – Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm
Pedro Pablo Oliva at Musa’s Extended
@ Latin Art Core
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Gary Nader Art Centre & NAMLA are Open!
@ Gary Nader Art Centre & NAMLA Museum
May 22 @ 10:00 am – Jun 30 @ 6:00 pm
t,x,y,z Four Artists From Atchugarry Gallery at the Palm Court
@ Palm Court - Miami Design District
May 25 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Visit Christina Pettersson’s Cemetery
@ Locust Projects
Jul 8 @ 12:00 pm – Jul 12 @ 6:00 pm
1881 Henry Meade Leighton by Onajide Shabaka: Postponed
@ Farside Gallery
Jul 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Ellies Info Session & conversation with Rifas and Duval-Carrie
@ Oolite Arts - Facebook LIVE
Jul 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Locust Opens Three Major Projects by appointment
@ Locust Projects
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
11:00 am
Juana Valdes: Rest Ahore (Main Gallery), Raul Romero: Onomonopoetics of a Puerto Rican Landscape (art on the Move) and Joelle Dietrick and Owen Mundy:: Tally Saves the internet (Project Room). Book your appointment here: https://calendly.com/locust-projects/on-view-juana-valdes-raul-romero-dietrick-mundy?month=2020-09 [...]
The Altered Image
@ Dina Mitrani Gallery - Temporary Space
Oct 1 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
Gustavo Oviedo: Symbiosis
@ Museum of Graffiti
Oct 17 @ 11:00 am – 6:00 pm
ICA First Fridays Online
@ ICA YouTube- Institute of Contemporary Art, Miami
Nov 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Mette Tommerup: Made by Dusk
@ Locust Projects
Nov 21 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
Outdoor Performance by Mette Tommerup
@ Locust Projects
Dec 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Urban Tranquility curated by Carl Juste
@ HistoryMiami Museum
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Jazz Holiday at the Monastery!
@ Ancient Spanish Monastery
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Voices and Votes
@ Haitian Heritage Museum
Dec 19 @ 2:48 am – 3:48 am
Beethoven Lives Upstairs
@ Orchestra Miami @ Pinecrest Gardens
Jan 17 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Claudia Andujar: Yanomami tribe photographs
@ ICA, Miami
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
To a God.dess Unknown Performance
@ Locust Projects Instagram LIVE
Jan 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Virtual Jazz at MOCA: The CieL Experience
@ MOCA - Museum of Contemporary Art - North Miami
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
HOW TO: Oh, look at me
@ Locust Projects
Mar 6 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar