The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Oscar Week! Those you missed
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Feb 29 @ 3:45 pm – Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm
Pedro Pablo Oliva at Musa’s Extended
@ Latin Art Core
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
t,x,y,z Four Artists From Atchugarry Gallery at the Palm Court
@ Palm Court - Miami Design District
May 25 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
A Curious Garden grew at Mindy Solomon
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
May 29 @ 12:00 pm – Jun 30 @ 5:00 pm
Diana Lowenstein opens new space in the Magic City
@ Diana Lowenstein Gallery
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – Jun 16 @ 11:00 am
Erin Thurlow: Things Were Never the Same Before
@ Dimensions Variable
Jun 10 @ 12:00 pm – Aug 10 @ 1:00 pm
On Paper Open at Dot Fiftyone
@ Dot Fiftyone Gallery
Jun 14 @ 12:00 pm – Jun 21 @ 7:00 pm
New Rules
@ Fabien Castanier Gallery - Little River
Jun 20 @ 12:36 am – Jun 30 @ 1:36 am
Genevieve Cohn: The Beauty of the Burden
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Jul 7 @ 12:00 pm – Jul 11 @ 5:00 pm
Visit Christina Pettersson’s Cemetery
@ Locust Projects
Jul 8 @ 12:00 pm – Jul 12 @ 6:00 pm
1881 Henry Meade Leighton by Onajide Shabaka: Postponed
@ Farside Gallery
Jul 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dimensions Variable LIVE in Facebook
@ Dimensions Variable - Facebook
Aug 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
The new hybrid online-offline opening
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Sep 12 @ 1:41 pm – 5:00 pm
Locust Opens Three Major Projects by appointment
@ Locust Projects
Sep 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
11:00 am
Juana Valdes: Rest Ahore (Main Gallery), Raul Romero: Onomonopoetics of a Puerto Rican Landscape (art on the Move) and Joelle Dietrick and Owen Mundy:: Tally Saves the internet (Project Room). Book your appointment here: https://calendly.com/locust-projects/on-view-juana-valdes-raul-romero-dietrick-mundy?month=2020-09 [...]
Clifton Childree: Storm Inn
@ Emerson Dorsch Gallery
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
The Altered Image
@ Dina Mitrani Gallery - Temporary Space
Oct 1 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
Americas
@ Pan American Art Projects
Oct 3 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Bernd Mechler and Hernán Cédola
@ Dot Fiftyone Gallery
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Düsseldorf / Tolosa
@ Dot Fiftyone Gallery
Oct 10 @ 2:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Glenn Barkley and Melanie Daniel (in person) at Mindy’s
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Oct 24 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
ICA First Fridays Online
@ ICA YouTube- Institute of Contemporary Art, Miami
Nov 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Frances Trombly: All This Time
@ Emerson Dorsch
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mette Tommerup: Made by Dusk
@ Locust Projects
Nov 21 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
Outdoor Performance by Mette Tommerup
@ Locust Projects
Dec 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Urban Tranquility curated by Carl Juste
@ HistoryMiami Museum
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Gonzalo Fuenmayor opens Palindromes
@ Dot Fiftyone Gallery
Dec 3 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nadia Wahee Opening Reception
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Dec 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Voices and Votes
@ Haitian Heritage Museum
Dec 19 @ 2:48 am – 3:48 am
Claudia Andujar: Yanomami tribe photographs
@ ICA, Miami
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
HOW TO: Oh, look at me
@ Locust Projects
Mar 6 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar