The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Drum and Dance Workshop: Colombian Rhythms with HistoryMiami
@ HistoryMiami
Nov 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tea and Opera at the Museum: Love in Paris at NSU
@ NSU Art Museum
Nov 7 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Tribute to Diego Risquez, Friday 11/9 only
@ Koubeck Center
Nov 9 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Alberto Cavalieri: Village Sculpture Garden at Miami Shores
@ Downtown Village Park
Nov 11 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 pm
Elisabetta Balasso: Mystic Fashion Performance at Ninoska’s
@ Ninoska Huerta POP UP at Coral gables
Nov 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
PAMM Third Thursday: Poplife Social
@ Perez Art Museum Miami
Nov 15 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Palm Beach Opera Apprentice Artists at Boca Raton Museum of Art
@ Boca Raton Museum of Art
Nov 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
David Rohn Performance @ 8 pm
@ art@work
Nov 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
South Dade Cultural Arts Center: Decades Rewind
@ South Dade Cultural Arts Center
Nov 24 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Nutcracker at the Adrienne Arsht Center
@ Ziff Ballet Opera House
Dec 21 @ 7:00 pm – Dec 24 @ 9:00 pm
Swan Lake at the South Dade Cultural Arts Center
@ South Dade Cultural Arts Center
Jan 4 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Centennial Celebration of Leonard Bernstein by Orchestra Miami & Magic City Opera
@ Orchestra Miami at Pinecrest Gardens
Jan 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Free Gospel Sundays at the Adrienne Arsht Center
@ Knight Concert Hall
Jan 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
National YoungArts Week: Fine Art, Design & Photography
@ YoungArts Gallery
Jan 11 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Terence Price II: Here After
@ ArtCenter/ South Florida
Feb 9 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Tea & Opera: Mexican Modernism
@ NSU Art Museum Ft. Lauderdale
Feb 13 @ 2:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Tout-Monde Festival 2019
@ PAMM
Mar 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Discovering Leah: Members Meetup & Tour
@ HistoryMiami
Mar 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
A Taste of Design: the DASH Yard
@ The Atrium
Mar 16 @ 6:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Persian New Year Celebration
@ HistoryMiami
Mar 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
The Tempest for children and adults (free)
@ Shakespeare & Friends at Bayfront Park
Mar 30 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Last Day of Sweeney Todd
@ Adrienne Arsht Center
Apr 7 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Free Screening of BRONX OBAMA in Overtown
@ Culmer Overtown Branch Library
Apr 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Poetry Reading with Visuals by poet Elisa Albo and visual artist Tina Salvesen
@ Coral Gables Museum
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Where The Oceans Meet Opening Panel & Chaos Opera Performance
@ MOAD - Museum of Art & Design MDC
May 26 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
A Sense of Pride: Liz Ferrer and Bow Ty Enterprises Venture Capital
@ NSU Art Museum
May 28 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
City Theatre: Summer Shorts 2019
@ Adrienne Arsht Center
Jun 4 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 5 @ 9:00 pm
Paul Maheke: The Distance is Nowhere at ICA
@ Paradise Plaza
Jun 6 @ 7:00 pm – Jun 7 @ 8:00 pm
First Friday
@ ICA Miami
Jun 7 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar