The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Mixtape Mondays
@ Frost Museum
Apr 1 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Abstract Diversity in Painting
@ ArtSpace / Virginia Miller
Apr 5 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Speculative Machine IV: Workshop for A Sustainable Culture
@ MOAD Freedom Tower
Apr 6 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Shape & Tone Opening
@ Fabien Castanier Gallery at Wynwood
Apr 6 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Tea and Art History Sunny Kaufman Art History Lecture
@ NSU Art Museum
Apr 10 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
An Evening with Arva
@ HistoryMiami
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Seven Colombian Artists
@ Durban Segnini Gallery
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
ARTiculating Sustainability
@ PAMM
Apr 14 @ 10:45 am – 1:00 pm
Ettore Sottsass and Eric-Paul Riege
@ ICA Miami
Apr 18 @ 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Coming Reality of Sea Level Rise
@ Coral Gables Museum
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Altered States of Consciousness
@ Oolite Arts (previously ArtCenter / South Florida)
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Paula Weiszkopf : Color Paradise
@ Sardiñas Gallery @ St. Thomas University
Apr 25 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
FIU 2019 MFA Exhibition: Risk
@ Frost Art Museum (FIU Campus)
Apr 27 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The Power of Print
@ LnS Gallery
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Onajide Shabaka. Alosúgbe: a journey across time
@ Emerson Dorsch
May 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Re – Opening
@ Dimensions Variable
May 11 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Paulo Nazareth Opening Night
@ ICA Miami
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
A People’s History of South Florida Program Series
@ HistoryMiami
May 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Where The Oceans Meet Opening Panel & Chaos Opera Performance
@ MOAD - Museum of Art & Design MDC
May 26 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Last Wednesday Lecture
@ Coral Gables Museum
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Nocturnal Views
@ Gallery @ Coconut Grove Arts Festival
Jun 1 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Quest for a Cure Panel Discussion
@ NSU Art Museum
Jun 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Lush Green Tropical Jungle
@ Dot Fiftyone
Jun 6 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The Art of Compassion VIP Preview
@ Coral Gables Museum
Jun 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
A Sense of Pride: African American and Caribbean LGBTQ+ Communities
@ NSU Art Museum
Jun 8 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Allapattah, Little Haiti & Little River Progressive Brunch
@ The Bonnier Gallery
Jun 9 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
A Sense of Pride: Transdermal: Across the Skin with Ashley Kerr
@ NSU Art Museum
Jun 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Women Geometers
@ Atchugarry Art Center
Jun 29 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar