The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Ella, Solita & Milagros
@ Pinta -- Auditorium
Dec 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Closing Breakfast with Adriana Herrera
@ Sammer Gallery
Dec 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Breakfast in the Park with Petah Coyne
@ Frost Art Museum - FIU Campus
Dec 8 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Bubbles and Brunch with Sculptor Ursula von Rydingsvard
@ Lowe Art Museum - UM Campus
Dec 8 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Local Views
@ PAMM - Perez Art Museum Miami
Dec 19 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Lecture with Hilton Las
@ ICA - Institute of Contem[orary Arts
Dec 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Open House
@ Fountainhead Residency
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mas de 10 Pintores Concretos Cubanos
@ Books and Books
Jan 11 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
A Sagamore Art Talk
@ Sagamore Hotel
Jan 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
All My Sons – National Theater Live
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Jan 17 @ 12:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Art Hotels’ Collectors Talk
@ NSU Art Museum Fort Lauderdale
Jan 25 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Artur Lescher Talk
@ Fundacion Pablo Atchugarry
Jan 25 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Terence Price II Panel Discussion
@ Frost Art Museum - FIU Campus
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Alex Israel: Lecture at de la Cruz Collection
@ de la Cruz Collection
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sofia Imber and her Influence in Venezuelan Contemporary Art
@ Coral Gables Museum
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Workshop & Gallery Talk with Carlos Estévez
@ Lowe Art Museum
Feb 8 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Essayist Julia Herzerberg’s Talk On Carlos Alfonzo
@ LnS Gallery
Feb 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
2020 Talks: Adrienne Edwards
@ Oolite Arts + Locust Projects
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
NWSA Symphony Orchestra with Robert McDuffie violin
@ Adrienne Arscht Center - Knight Concert Hall
Feb 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Conversation: Charo Oquet & Amy Galpin
@ Dimensions Variable
Feb 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Inaugural Knight Keynote Lecture with Hilton Als
@ Palm Court, Miami Design District
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
The Art of Robert Huff, a tour by Art Librarian Barbara Young
@ Museum of Arts & Sciences
Feb 24 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Writing Program at the Everglades Correctional Institution
@ Bailey Contemporary Arts Center
Feb 24 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
George Neary Hat Collection
@ Futurama Arts Marketplace
Feb 27 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oscar Week! Those you missed
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Feb 29 @ 3:45 pm – Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm
The Nanny Series
@ MUCE Campus
Mar 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Panel Discussion: The Institution of Art in Venezuela; Now and Then
@ Coral Gables Museum
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Pedro Pablo Oliva at Musa’s Extended
@ Latin Art Core
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Conversation: Emanuel Ribas & Leyden Rodriguez-Casanova
@ Dimensions Variable (DV)
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
In Conversation: Adler Guerrier & Rina Carvajal + Opening Reception
@ Bakehouse Art Complex
Mar 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar