The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Carlos Quintana: State of Mind
@ Pan American Art Projects
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Juan José Cambre: Fiesta
@ Dot Fiftyone Gallery
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
South
@ Artscape Lab
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Gridiron Glory
@ HistoryMiami Museum
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
10 – A Decade
@ Dimensions Variable
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Notices in a Mutable Terrain
@ Atchugarry Art Center
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Material Nature
@ Deering Estate
Oct 2 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
alfonso borragán: bucarolito Last Chance
@ Emerson Dorsch
Oct 5 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
The Black Artist Talk
@ Deering Estate
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Miami Film Festival GEMS 2019
@ MDC's Tower Theater Miami
Oct 10 @ 12:00 pm – Oct 13 @ 9:00 pm
White Noise: When Raindrops Whisper and Moonlight Screams in Silence
@ African Heritage Cultural Arts Center
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dorsey: Poor People’s Campaign & Lindsay: Children of Middle Passage
@ Griots' Gallery
Oct 12 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Elisabeth Condon
@ Emerson Dorsch
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mark Jenkins
@ Fabien Castanier Gallery
Oct 13 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Progressive Brunch: 12 Delicious Contemporary Art Stops
@ Start at Mindy Solomon Gallery
Oct 13 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Mexico-city based Pablo Rasgado
@ Piero Atchugarry Gallery
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Siestas Negras
@ MOAD / Museum of Art and Design / MDC
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Diago & Estevez Openings
@ Lowe Art Museum
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Hidden Hour
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Happy!
@ NSU Art Museum Fort Lauderdale
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Gustavo Oviedo
@ Miami Art Society
Nov 2 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Passage to Memory Exhibition
@ Caballero Rivero Wooodlawn South
Nov 9 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Encounters. Nine Contemporary Cuban Artists
@ Saladrigas Gallery at Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Nov 9 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
John William Bailly
@ LnS Gallery
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Art of Black Kick Off Reception
@ Hard Rock Stadiun
Nov 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mexican Painter Sergio Hernandez
@ Durban Segnini Gallery
Nov 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Dennis Scholl and Anastasia Samoylova in conversation
@ Dot Fiftyone
Nov 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mette Tommerup: Love, Ur
@ Emerson Dorsch
Nov 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Progressive Art Brunch
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Dec 1 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Dirty Words
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Dec 1 @ 11:15 am – 4:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar