The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Miami Black Film Fest
@ Loews Miami Beach
Jun 14 @ 3:00 pm – Jun 17 @ 11:00 am
Come From Away
@ Adrienne Arsht Center
Jun 19 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm
“The Fall of the American Empire”
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Jul 2 @ 5:30 pm – Jul 3 @ 8:00 pm
Onajide Shabaka in Conversation with Dr. Edmund Abaka, PhD
@ Emerson Dorsch
Jul 5 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
First Friday
@ ICA Miami
Jul 5 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dionne Warwick with Symphony Orchestra
@ Adrienne Arsht Center
Jul 6 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Real Utopias: Paths Through Utopias with MOAD
@ Bill Cosford Cinema, University of Miami
Jul 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Second Sunday Film Festival: Heading Home
@ NSU Art Museum
Jul 14 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Moving Images: Of Men and Gods
@ MOCA Miami
Jul 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jazz at MOCA x Tom McCormick
@ MOCA Miami
Jul 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Go Miami Spice!!!
@ MiamiSpice@gmcvb.com
Aug 1 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Guadalupe Maravilla: Los Purifiers
@ ICA / Institute of Contemporary Art
Aug 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Free First Fridays: Performance & Art
@ ICA - Institute of Cotemporary Art - Miami
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Arts Launch 2019
@ Arsht Center
Sep 7 @ 10:00 am – 5:30 pm
FeCuOp: Antenna
@ Locust Projects
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
What it Means to be Hispanic in America Today & Jazz
@ MOCA - Museum of Contemporary Art
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dancer Ivonne Batanero & Mezzo-soprano Amanda Crider performance
@ Locust Projects
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Yayoi Kusama
@ Offsite ICA _Institute of Contemporary Art, Miami
Oct 17 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Alternative Facts by Paul Ramirez Jonas
@ Harvest Projects - Pinecrest Gardens
Oct 20 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Sterling Ruby Opening Night!
@ ICA, Miami
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
EcoCultura: MIWA Matreyec
@ MDC - Live Arts Lab at Wolfson Campus
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Trenton Doyle Hancock
@ Locust Projects
Nov 17 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Siudy Flamenco Bailaora Promo Code:Flamenco30
@ The Knight Concert Hall
Nov 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Hybridizations Opening Day
@ Juan Carlos Maldonado Collection
Dec 3 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Salute to Vienna: New Year’s Concert
@ The Arsht
Dec 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Performance Where Earth Meets Sky
@ AIRIE - Artists in Residence in Everglades
Jan 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Miami Short Film Festival: 2019 Winners & Workshop
@ Deerind Estate Theater
Jan 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Human Computers by Jeff Thompson
@ Locust Projects
Feb 22 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
t,x,y,z Four Artists From Atchugarry Gallery at the Palm Court
@ Palm Court - Miami Design District
May 25 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar