The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Real Utopias: Paths Through Utopias with MOAD
@ Bill Cosford Cinema, University of Miami
Jul 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Kathryn Yousoff Lecture
@ ICA Miami
Jul 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Second Sunday Film Festival: Heading Home
@ NSU Art Museum
Jul 14 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Emily Eliza Scott Lecture
@ ICA Miami
Jul 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Carolina Caycedo Lecture
@ ICA Miami
Jul 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Artist Talk: Lisa Haque
@ Books & Books
Jul 18 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Moving Images: Of Men and Gods
@ MOCA Miami
Jul 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Making of The Art Of Compassion: From Conception to Exhibition
@ Coral Gables Museum
Jul 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jazz at MOCA x Tom McCormick
@ MOCA Miami
Jul 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Last Wednesday of the Month Lecture with CGPD’s Officer Kelly Denham
@ Coral Gables Museum
Jul 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Go Miami Spice!!!
@ MiamiSpice@gmcvb.com
Aug 1 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Guadalupe Maravilla: Los Purifiers
@ ICA / Institute of Contemporary Art
Aug 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Free First Fridays: Performance & Art
@ ICA - Institute of Cotemporary Art - Miami
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Arts Launch 2019
@ Arsht Center
Sep 7 @ 10:00 am – 5:30 pm
What it Means to be Hispanic in America Today & Jazz
@ MOCA - Museum of Contemporary Art
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Rewilding Closing Reception
@ Gallery @ Coconut Grove Arts Festival
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dancer Ivonne Batanero & Mezzo-soprano Amanda Crider performance
@ Locust Projects
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Yayoi Kusama
@ Offsite ICA _Institute of Contemporary Art, Miami
Oct 17 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Alternative Facts by Paul Ramirez Jonas
@ Harvest Projects - Pinecrest Gardens
Oct 20 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
EcoCultura: MIWA Matreyec
@ MDC - Live Arts Lab at Wolfson Campus
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Siudy Flamenco Bailaora Promo Code:Flamenco30
@ The Knight Concert Hall
Nov 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Salute to Vienna: New Year’s Concert
@ The Arsht
Dec 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
All My Sons – National Theater Live
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Jan 17 @ 12:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Performance Where Earth Meets Sky
@ AIRIE - Artists in Residence in Everglades
Jan 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Miami Short Film Festival: 2019 Winners & Workshop
@ Deerind Estate Theater
Jan 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Art Insights Lecture: Modernism in Art History
@ Boca Raton Museum of Art
Feb 4 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
“When is a Banana Art”? Lecture by Bonnie Clearwater
@ NSU Art Museum
Feb 8 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Sundays in the Park: Live Drawing in the AIRIE Nest Gallery
@ AIRIE Nest Gallery
Feb 9 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Mona Lisa’s Smile: Lecture by Rocky Ruggiero
@ NSU Art Museum
Feb 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar