The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Real Utopias: Paths Through Utopias with MOAD
@ Bill Cosford Cinema, University of Miami
Jul 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Second Sunday Film Festival: Heading Home
@ NSU Art Museum
Jul 14 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
One East Society: Society Social General Provision Downtown
@ NSU Art Museum
Jul 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Moving Images: Of Men and Gods
@ MOCA Miami
Jul 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
FeCuOp: Antenna
@ Locust Projects
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dancer Ivonne Batanero & Mezzo-soprano Amanda Crider performance
@ Locust Projects
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Sterling Ruby Opening Night!
@ ICA, Miami
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Trenton Doyle Hancock
@ Locust Projects
Nov 17 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Hybridizations Opening Day
@ Juan Carlos Maldonado Collection
Dec 3 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Miami Short Film Festival: 2019 Winners & Workshop
@ Deerind Estate Theater
Jan 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Vizcaya Late: Valentine’s Remix
@ Vizcaya Museums and Gardens
Feb 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Moonlight & Music Valentine’s Day Concert
@ Deering Estate
Feb 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
PAMM: Art + Soul Celebration
@ PAMM
Feb 15 @ 6:15 pm – 11:00 pm
Human Computers by Jeff Thompson
@ Locust Projects
Feb 22 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
The Fountainhead Residency: Open House
@ The Fountainhead Residency
Feb 22 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Coral Gables Art Cinema Offers Free Movies on their Website
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – Apr 30 @ 8:00 am
M-D Public Library Online & Free
@ Miami Dade Public Library System
Mar 21 @ 8:00 am – May 30 @ 9:00 am
Lowe Art Museum Virtual Tour of the UM Sculpture Garden
@ Lowe Art Museum - University of Miami Campus
Mar 24 @ 11:00 am – May 30 @ 12:00 pm
Bakehouse ONLINE Conversation about Contemporary Drawing
@ Bakehouse Art Complex - bac
Apr 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Carolina Sardi: Virtual Opening: Empty Spaces
@ Pan American Art Projects - Online
Apr 19 @ 11:00 am – Jun 15 @ 12:00 pm
Francie Bishop Good Curious Garden at Viewing Room
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery - Viewing Room
May 1 @ 12:49 pm – May 31 @ 6:00 pm
I Remember Miami
@ MOAD - MDC Museum of Art & Design
May 1 @ 2:55 pm – Jun 30 @ 3:55 pm
do it (home) curated by Hans Ulrich Obrist
@ NSU Art Museum / Ft. Lauderdale
May 13 @ 2:22 pm – 3:22 pm
e-qui-lib-ri-a
@ New World School of the Arts Online
May 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
t,x,y,z Four Artists From Atchugarry Gallery at the Palm Court
@ Palm Court - Miami Design District
May 25 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
AIRIE Asks Rebecca Reeve
@ Virtual AIRIE on Zoom
May 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
On Facebook Live: Rita Gonzalez / LACMA
@ Locust Projects & Oolite Arts
May 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Curators Chat
@ Frost Art Museum on Instagram Live
Jun 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar