The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Real Utopias: Paths Through Utopias with MOAD
@ Bill Cosford Cinema, University of Miami
Jul 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Second Sunday Film Festival: Heading Home
@ NSU Art Museum
Jul 14 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Downtown Walking Tour
@ Coral Gables Museum
Jul 20 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Gables Bike Tour
@ Coral Gables Museum
Jul 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Moving Images: Of Men and Gods
@ MOCA Miami
Jul 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jazz at MOCA x Tom McCormick
@ MOCA Miami
Jul 26 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Waterway Canoe Tour
@ Coral Gables Museum
Jul 28 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
To Write Miami: A Reading with Les Standiford
@ MOAD @ MDC
Jul 31 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Go Miami Spice!!!
@ MiamiSpice@gmcvb.com
Aug 1 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Guadalupe Maravilla: Los Purifiers
@ ICA / Institute of Contemporary Art
Aug 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Free First Fridays: Performance & Art
@ ICA - Institute of Cotemporary Art - Miami
Sep 6 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Arts Launch 2019
@ Arsht Center
Sep 7 @ 10:00 am – 5:30 pm
MDC’s 36th Miami Book Fair
@ Wolfson Campus
Sep 17 @ 10:30 am – 10:00 pm
Six Words – Stories
@ New World Gallery - NWSA
Sep 19 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
What it Means to be Hispanic in America Today & Jazz
@ MOCA - Museum of Contemporary Art
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dancer Ivonne Batanero & Mezzo-soprano Amanda Crider performance
@ Locust Projects
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Yayoi Kusama
@ Offsite ICA _Institute of Contemporary Art, Miami
Oct 17 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Alternative Facts by Paul Ramirez Jonas
@ Harvest Projects - Pinecrest Gardens
Oct 20 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
EcoCultura: MIWA Matreyec
@ MDC - Live Arts Lab at Wolfson Campus
Nov 15 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Siudy Flamenco Bailaora Promo Code:Flamenco30
@ The Knight Concert Hall
Nov 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Salute to Vienna: New Year’s Concert
@ The Arsht
Dec 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Performance Where Earth Meets Sky
@ AIRIE - Artists in Residence in Everglades
Jan 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Miami Short Film Festival: 2019 Winners & Workshop
@ Deerind Estate Theater
Jan 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
NWSA Symphony Orchestra with Robert McDuffie violin
@ Adrienne Arscht Center - Knight Concert Hall
Feb 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Pedro Pablo Oliva at Musa’s Extended
@ Latin Art Core
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Curator’s Tour @ Frost Art Museum
@ Frost Art Museum FIU
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Coral Gables Art Cinema Offers Free Movies on their Website
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – Apr 30 @ 8:00 am
M-D Public Library Online & Free
@ Miami Dade Public Library System
Mar 21 @ 8:00 am – May 30 @ 9:00 am
Happy Tour at NSU Art Museum – Ft. Lauderdale
@ NSU Art Museum Ft. Lauderdale
Mar 24 @ 10:30 am – May 30 @ 9:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar