The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Film Premiere Our Little Sister at MDC Tower Theater
@ MDC Tower Theater
Aug 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Art of Black Reception at Futurama Building
@ Futurama Building - Little havana
Nov 15 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Colorful Umbrellas of Little Havana Festival
@ Viernes Culturales @ Futurama Art Building
Dec 1 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Three Pragmatic Women at Duo Art Gallery
@ Duo Art Gallery
Jan 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jose Rosabal: À la Recherche du Temps Perdu
@ Latin Art Core
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Outsider Art at Obrapia
@ Obrapia Art Gallery
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Little Havana Art & Culture Walk with HistoryMiami
@ Los Pinarenos Fruteria
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Roberta Caviglia: Playful Geometry
@ Duo Art Gallery
Oct 20 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Little Havana Art & Culture Walk
@ HistoryMiami
Feb 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Hollywood’s Big Night
@ PAMM
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm – Feb 25 @ 12:00 am
Second Sunday Film Series
@ NSU Art Museum
Mar 10 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Last Tango in Paris
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Mar 13 @ 6:15 pm – 8:00 pm
Tout-Monde Festival 2019
@ PAMM
Mar 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Improper Conduct
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Mar 24 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Wine and Conversation: The Bonnier Gallery
@ ICA Miami
Mar 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
“The Hour of the Furnaces” (1968) Film Screening
@ ICA Miami
May 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Nonfiction
@ Coral Gables Arts Cinema
May 24 @ 7:18 pm – 8:18 pm
Little Havana Walking Tour
@ HistoryMiami
May 25 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Miami Black Film Fest
@ Loews Miami Beach
Jun 14 @ 3:00 pm – Jun 17 @ 11:00 am
“The Fall of the American Empire”
@ Coral Gables Art Cinema
Jul 2 @ 5:30 pm – Jul 3 @ 8:00 pm
Onajide Shabaka in Conversation with Dr. Edmund Abaka, PhD
@ Emerson Dorsch
Jul 5 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Real Utopias: Paths Through Utopias with MOAD
@ Bill Cosford Cinema, University of Miami
Jul 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Second Sunday Film Festival: Heading Home
@ NSU Art Museum
Jul 14 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Moving Images: Of Men and Gods
@ MOCA Miami
Jul 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Miami Short Film Festival: 2019 Winners & Workshop
@ Deerind Estate Theater
Jan 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Pedro Pablo Oliva at Musa’s Extended
@ Latin Art Core
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Jorge Cabieses: Constructions and Cancellations
@ Dot Fiftyone Gallery
Apr 8 @ 11:30 am – 7:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar