The New Art Circuits Guide Art Season 2023 is here
Claire Janine Satin: Large Formats
@ Bailey Contemporary Arts -during Old Town Untapped
Jan 3 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Binomial
@ Lowe Art Museum - UM Campus
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Liu Shiyuan: Opaque Pollination
@ Frost Art Museum - FIU Campus
Jan 25 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Lady Parts
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Structure and Transformation
@ New World Gallery
Jan 30 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Pan American Art Projects: Beyond Paper Boundaries
@ Pan American Art Projects
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Terence Price II Panel Discussion
@ Frost Art Museum - FIU Campus
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Capture Coral Gables Award Ceremony & Exhibit Opening
@ Coral Gables Museum
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Hermes Berrio: The Extravagance of the Quotidian
@ Fabien Castanier Gallery at Wynwood
Feb 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Forgotten Exodus. An American Refuge.
@ University of Miami Gallery, Wynwood Building
Feb 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Magic of the Outsider Object
@ Centro Cultural Español
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Andres Michelena …the two
@ Piero Atchugarry Gallery
Feb 15 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Robert Thiele: 80’s to Present
@ Emerson Dorsch
Feb 15 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Progressive Art Brunch
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Feb 16 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Forensic Architecture: Lecture and Opening
@ MDC- Museum of Art & Design / Freedom Tower
Feb 19 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
History, Labor, Life: The Prints Of Jacob Lawrence
@ Lowe Art Museum
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Fountainhead Residency: Open House
@ The Fountainhead Residency
Feb 22 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
NEXUS: Contemporary Art From Leading Miami Collections
@ Lowe Art Museum
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Writing Program at the Everglades Correctional Institution
@ Bailey Contemporary Arts Center
Feb 24 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Vernissage: Inspired By Masters, an extraordinary journey through art history
@ The Sagamore Hotel
Feb 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Miami Dolphins and St. Thomas University Photographic Exibition
@ Rev. Jorge A Sardiñas Gallery
Feb 27 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
In Conversation: Adler Guerrier & Rina Carvajal + Opening Reception
@ Bakehouse Art Complex
Mar 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Sandra Muss: Illuminations
@ Artscape Lab - Little River
Mar 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Aimée Pérez participating in Rumors or Reality
@ The Sydney & Bernie Davis Art Center - Ft. Meyers
Jun 5 @ 11:20 am – Jun 16 @ 12:20 pm
Purvis Comes Home: Manchild in the Promised Land
@ Hampton Art Lovers @ the Historic Ward Rooming House
Jul 4 @ 12:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Expressions of a Pandemic
@ Compositum Musicae Novae @ Coral Gables Museum
Aug 21 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
House To House Curated by Amy Galpin
@ Frost Art Museum -FIU Campus
Sep 7 @ 3:00 pm – 7:30 pm
RSVP for Fountainhead Open Studios!
@ Fountainhead Studios
Oct 10 @ 11:30 am – 3:00 pm
Alejandro Contreras: Güelcome
@ Mindy Solomon Gallery
Jan 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Subscribe to filtered calendar